583 Clarendon Ct River Edge, NJ 07661
Estimated Value: $879,000 - $1,147,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,860
Sq Ft
$373/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 583 Clarendon Ct, River Edge, NJ 07661 and is currently estimated at $1,066,654, approximately $372 per square foot. 583 Clarendon Ct is a home located in Bergen County with nearby schools including Roosevelt Elementary School, River Dell Middle School, and River Dell Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 1999
Sold by
Biddle Gregory and Biddle Shivaun
Bought by
Mccusker Paul G and Mccusker Jean M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$240,000
Interest Rate
7.29%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mccusker Paul G | $265,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Mccusker Paul G | $240,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $21,808 | $866,200 | $336,400 | $529,800 |
| 2024 | $21,263 | $550,000 | $193,400 | $356,600 |
| 2023 | $20,350 | $550,000 | $193,400 | $356,600 |
| 2022 | $20,350 | $550,000 | $193,400 | $356,600 |
| 2021 | $19,949 | $550,000 | $193,400 | $356,600 |
| 2020 | $19,635 | $550,000 | $193,400 | $356,600 |
| 2019 | $20,617 | $594,500 | $193,400 | $401,100 |
| 2018 | $20,183 | $594,500 | $193,400 | $401,100 |
| 2017 | $19,987 | $594,500 | $193,400 | $401,100 |
| 2016 | $19,535 | $594,500 | $193,400 | $401,100 |
| 2015 | $19,125 | $594,500 | $193,400 | $401,100 |
| 2014 | $19,161 | $594,500 | $193,400 | $401,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map