583 Cliffside Dr Akron, OH 44313
Northwest Akron NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $258,000 - $278,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,416
Sq Ft
$111/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 583 Cliffside Dr, Akron, OH 44313 and is currently estimated at $268,759, approximately $111 per square foot. 583 Cliffside Dr is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including Case Community Learning Center, Summit Academy School, and Our Lady Of The Elms Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2017
Sold by
Oldfield Kimberly J and Oldfield Ii Richard L
Bought by
Oldfield Kimberly J
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oldfield Kimberly J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,229 | $80,934 | $14,301 | $66,633 |
| 2024 | $4,229 | $80,934 | $14,301 | $66,633 |
| 2023 | $4,229 | $80,934 | $14,301 | $66,633 |
| 2022 | $3,893 | $58,447 | $10,290 | $48,157 |
| 2021 | $3,897 | $58,447 | $10,290 | $48,157 |
| 2020 | $3,837 | $58,450 | $10,290 | $48,160 |
| 2019 | $3,062 | $42,110 | $9,780 | $32,330 |
| 2018 | $3,020 | $42,110 | $9,780 | $32,330 |
| 2017 | $3,069 | $42,110 | $9,780 | $32,330 |
| 2016 | $3,071 | $42,110 | $9,780 | $32,330 |
| 2015 | $3,069 | $42,110 | $9,780 | $32,330 |
| 2014 | $3,044 | $42,110 | $9,780 | $32,330 |
| 2013 | $3,113 | $44,020 | $9,780 | $34,240 |
Source: Public Records
Map