583 Dundee Rd Glencoe, IL 60022
Estimated Value: $1,144,000 - $1,324,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,561
Sq Ft
$471/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 583 Dundee Rd, Glencoe, IL 60022 and is currently estimated at $1,207,211, approximately $471 per square foot. 583 Dundee Rd is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including South Elementary School, West School, and Central School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 1998
Sold by
Soutsos Demetrios P and Soutsos Frances H
Bought by
Weidman Douglas O and Weidman Judy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Interest Rate
6.99%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 1996
Sold by
Young Lee Kiu Suck and Young Kim Sin
Bought by
Soutsos Demetrios P and Soutsos Frances H
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$185,000
Interest Rate
7.93%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Weidman Douglas O | $331,000 | -- | |
| Soutsos Demetrios P | $260,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Weidman Douglas O | $180,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Soutsos Demetrios P | $185,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $19,474 | $101,000 | $25,155 | $75,845 |
| 2024 | $19,474 | $80,834 | $21,060 | $59,774 |
| 2023 | $18,138 | $85,469 | $21,060 | $64,409 |
| 2022 | $18,138 | $85,469 | $21,060 | $64,409 |
| 2021 | $14,190 | $49,496 | $15,795 | $33,701 |
| 2020 | $13,777 | $49,496 | $15,795 | $33,701 |
| 2019 | $11,779 | $53,800 | $15,795 | $38,005 |
| 2018 | $13,730 | $60,193 | $13,455 | $46,738 |
| 2017 | $13,840 | $62,114 | $13,455 | $48,659 |
| 2016 | $13,410 | $62,114 | $13,455 | $48,659 |
| 2015 | $12,875 | $53,653 | $11,115 | $42,538 |
| 2014 | $12,581 | $53,653 | $11,115 | $42,538 |
| 2013 | $11,975 | $53,653 | $11,115 | $42,538 |
Source: Public Records
Map