Estimated Value: $96,568 - $192,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,814
Sq Ft
$85/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 583 E Broad St, Ozark, AL 36360 and is currently estimated at $154,392, approximately $85 per square foot. 583 E Broad St is a home located in Dale County with nearby schools including Lisenby Primary School, Mixon Intermediate School, and D. A. Smith Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2008
Sold by
Novak Walter B
Bought by
Lewis Susan Reine Novak
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lewis Susan Reine Novak | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $125 | $2,480 | $2,480 | $0 |
| 2024 | $125 | $11,900 | $2,040 | $9,860 |
| 2023 | $601 | $10,540 | $2,040 | $8,500 |
| 2022 | $448 | $8,880 | $8,880 | $0 |
| 2021 | $423 | $8,380 | $2,040 | $6,340 |
| 2020 | $423 | $9,280 | $1,660 | $7,620 |
| 2019 | $469 | $9,280 | $1,660 | $7,620 |
| 2018 | $450 | $8,920 | $1,660 | $7,260 |
| 2017 | $450 | $8,920 | $1,660 | $7,260 |
| 2016 | $450 | $8,920 | $1,660 | $7,260 |
| 2015 | $624 | $12,360 | $1,660 | $10,700 |
| 2014 | $615 | $12,180 | $1,660 | $10,520 |
| 2013 | $609 | $12,180 | $1,660 | $10,520 |
Source: Public Records
Map