583 Hunter Ave Twin Falls, ID 83301
Estimated Value: $308,000 - $318,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,199
Sq Ft
$262/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 583 Hunter Ave, Twin Falls, ID 83301 and is currently estimated at $314,352, approximately $262 per square foot. 583 Hunter Ave is a home located in Twin Falls County with nearby schools including Oregon Trail Elementary School, South Hills Middle School, and Canyon Ridge High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,256 | $256,746 | $61,896 | $194,850 |
| 2024 | $1,245 | $256,796 | $61,896 | $194,900 |
| 2023 | $1,204 | $270,686 | $61,896 | $208,790 |
| 2022 | $1,644 | $268,600 | $57,727 | $210,873 |
| 2021 | $1,548 | $205,647 | $49,677 | $155,970 |
| 2020 | $1,279 | $167,718 | $41,089 | $126,629 |
| 2019 | $1,461 | $163,567 | $41,089 | $122,478 |
| 2018 | $1,422 | $150,581 | $21,499 | $129,082 |
| 2017 | $1,287 | $137,352 | $21,499 | $115,853 |
| 2016 | $1,218 | $121,509 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,185 | $121,509 | $21,499 | $100,010 |
| 2012 | -- | $96,762 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map