583 Main St Groton, MA 01450
Estimated Value: $678,030 - $728,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,400
Sq Ft
$292/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 583 Main St, Groton, MA 01450 and is currently estimated at $700,008, approximately $291 per square foot. 583 Main St is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Groton Dunstable Regional High School, Groton Community School, and Pepperell Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 2016
Sold by
Clark Kim
Bought by
Clark Kim and Halyard Eilene
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2006
Sold by
Delorey Deborah L and Sawyer Deborah
Bought by
Clark Kim and Clark Walter
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$252,000
Interest Rate
6.52%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clark Kim | -- | -- | |
| Clark Kim | -- | -- | |
| Clark Kim | -- | -- | |
| Clark Kim | $315,000 | -- | |
| Clark Kim | $315,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Clark Kim | $252,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Clark Kim | $114,100 | |
| Previous Owner | Clark Kim | $116,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,784 | $576,000 | $204,900 | $371,100 |
| 2024 | $8,063 | $534,300 | $204,900 | $329,400 |
| 2023 | $7,590 | $485,300 | $196,400 | $288,900 |
| 2022 | $7,603 | $442,300 | $180,000 | $262,300 |
| 2021 | $6,839 | $388,600 | $169,900 | $218,700 |
| 2020 | $6,213 | $357,500 | $168,100 | $189,400 |
| 2019 | $6,409 | $353,900 | $166,400 | $187,500 |
| 2018 | $6,055 | $324,300 | $163,000 | $161,300 |
| 2017 | $6,002 | $328,700 | $166,400 | $162,300 |
| 2016 | $5,651 | $300,900 | $153,100 | $147,800 |
| 2015 | $5,090 | $278,600 | $153,100 | $125,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map