583 Meadowview Dr Wauconda, IL 60084
Estimated Value: $415,128 - $494,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,948
Sq Ft
$235/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 583 Meadowview Dr, Wauconda, IL 60084 and is currently estimated at $457,532, approximately $234 per square foot. 583 Meadowview Dr is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Robert Crown School, Matthews Middle School, and Wauconda High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 1993
Sold by
Harris Bank Barrington National Assn
Bought by
Matesi Donald V and Matesi Ann E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$136,000
Interest Rate
7.24%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Matesi Donald V | $126,666 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Matesi Donald V | $136,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,561 | $111,271 | $25,393 | $85,878 |
| 2024 | $8,576 | $104,235 | $23,787 | $80,448 |
| 2023 | $9,384 | $95,279 | $21,743 | $73,536 |
| 2022 | $9,384 | $92,002 | $19,715 | $72,287 |
| 2021 | $8,958 | $86,934 | $18,629 | $68,305 |
| 2020 | $8,672 | $82,857 | $17,755 | $65,102 |
| 2019 | $7,747 | $78,715 | $16,780 | $61,935 |
| 2018 | $8,748 | $82,085 | $31,480 | $50,605 |
| 2017 | $8,741 | $81,136 | $31,116 | $50,020 |
| 2016 | $8,209 | $76,833 | $29,466 | $47,367 |
| 2015 | $7,717 | $70,534 | $27,050 | $43,484 |
| 2014 | $8,254 | $72,063 | $20,666 | $51,397 |
| 2012 | $7,185 | $76,696 | $19,773 | $56,923 |
Source: Public Records
Map