583 Medina St Eagle Pass, TX 78852
Estimated Value: $87,000 - $125,442
Studio
1
Bath
1,033
Sq Ft
$110/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 583 Medina St, Eagle Pass, TX 78852 and is currently estimated at $113,611, approximately $109 per square foot. 583 Medina St is a home located in Maverick County with nearby schools including Redeemer Episcopal School and Our Lady of Refuge School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 2022
Sold by
Jesus Plata Jr
Bought by
Lerma Velma Denise and Cruz Maria Sandra
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 2021
Sold by
Victoria Plata
Bought by
Plata Jesus
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2020
Sold by
Yvonne Plata
Bought by
Plata Jesus
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lerma Velma Denise | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Plata Jesus | -- | Langley & Banack Inc Attorneys | |
| Plata Jesus | -- | Langley & Banack Inc Attorneys | |
| Plata Jesus | -- | Langley & Banack Inc Attorneys | |
| Plata Jesus | -- | New Title Company Name | |
| Plata Jesus | -- | Langley & Banack Inc Attorneys | |
| Plata Jesus | -- | New Title Company Name |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $352 | $70,552 | $42,380 | $28,172 |
| 2024 | -- | $70,552 | $42,380 | $28,172 |
| 2023 | $1,189 | $64,050 | $42,380 | $21,670 |
| 2022 | $1,238 | $59,160 | $37,490 | $21,670 |
| 2021 | $1,094 | $46,050 | $32,600 | $13,450 |
| 2020 | $1,189 | $49,130 | $32,600 | $16,530 |
| 2019 | $1,217 | $49,130 | $32,600 | $16,530 |
| 2018 | $331 | $49,130 | $32,600 | $16,530 |
| 2017 | $1,186 | $50,800 | $32,600 | $18,200 |
| 2016 | $1,186 | $50,800 | $32,600 | $18,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $44,280 | $26,080 | $18,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $38,580 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map