583 Ridgeview Way Hazard, KY 41701
Estimated Value: $197,426 - $274,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,420
Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 583 Ridgeview Way, Hazard, KY 41701 and is currently estimated at $244,857, approximately $172 per square foot. 583 Ridgeview Way is a home with nearby schools including West Perry Elementary School and Perry County Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 2008
Sold by
Watts Jason Scott
Bought by
Watts Johnnie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2008
Sold by
Brashear Frances Darnell and Brashear Darnell
Bought by
Watts Jason Scott and Watts Johnnie
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$153,497
Outstanding Balance
$95,945
Interest Rate
6.06%
Estimated Equity
$148,912
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Watts Johnnie | -- | -- | |
| Watts Jason Scott | $149,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Watts Jason Scott | $153,497 |