$272,500
SOLD APR 20, 2026
Last list price

583 Taggart Trail Jarrell, TX 76537

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,613 Sq Ft
6,016 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 20, 2026

$169 Per Sq Ft

28 on Market

About This Home

As of April 2026

UPGRADES: INSTALLED CUSTOM PLANTATION SHUTTERS THROUGHOUT THE HOME, INSTALLED CEILING FANS THROUGHOUT THE HOME, NEW REFRIGERATOR, EPOXY FLOORING IN GARAGE, ADDED A WATER SOFTENER, UPGRADED KITCHEN SINK AND FAUCET, UPGRADED BATHROOM SINKS AND FIXTURES, UPGRADED DOOR HANDLES, NEW LG WASHER AND DRYER.
Imagine coming home to a space that feels warm, welcoming, and effortlessly functional. Built in 2021, this stunning 4-bedroom, 2-bath home offers the perfect balance of modern comfort and timeless charm.
From the inviting stone and brick exterior to the cozy covered back porch, this home immediately makes a lasting impression. Step inside and you’re greeted by an airy, open-concept design where the living, dining, and kitchen spaces flow together beautifully—ideal for hosting friends, celebrating milestones, or simply enjoying a quiet evening in.
The spacious primary suite offers a peaceful retreat at the end of the day, while three additional bedrooms give you room to grow, create, or work from home with ease. Whether you're gathering in the heart of the home or enjoying the simple comfort of newer, energy-efficient construction, every detail has been thoughtfully designed for everyday living.
This isn’t just a house—it’s where your next chapter begins. Schedule your private tour today.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Kathryn Ashby

Ashby Real Estate Brokerage Phone: 512-746-2200 License #0671643 Listed on: 03/03/2026

Last Buyer's Agent

Kathryn Ashby

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $7,469

Year Built

  • Built in 2021

Lot Details

  • 6,016 Sq Ft Lot
  • Wood Fence
  • Back Yard Fenced
  • Paved or Partially Paved Lot

HOA Fees

  • $37 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Slab Foundation
  • Stone Veneer
  • Masonry

Interior Spaces

  • 1,613 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 1 Level

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 62 / 4
  • Assessor Parcel Number R607652

Est. Annual Taxes

$7,469

Year Built

Built in 2021

Lot Details

6,016 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$37 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Directions: From IH-35 N take Exit 274C for Bud Stockton Loop and follow the loop east into town. Continue straight as Bud Stockton Loop transitions toward the residential area, then turn left onto Rearden Blvd and proceed north. Next, turn right onto Taggart Trail and follow the road into the neighborhood. 583 Taggart Trl will be located on the right-hand side.
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1381
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Water Body Name: None
  • Year Built: 2021
  • Attribution Contact: 512-746-2200
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Disposal, Microwave, Other, Refrigerator, See Remarks, Washer, Range, Water Softener Owned
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace Features: None
  • Fireplace: No
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Open Floorplan, Other, See Remarks, Window Treatments, Breakfast Bar, Granite Counters, Kitchen Island, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Kitchen/Dining Combo, Pantry
  • Living Area: 1613.0
  • Private Spa: No
  • Window Features: Double Pane Windows, Window Treatments

Exterior Features

  • Construction Type: Brick, Masonry, Stone Veneer
  • Disclosures: Homestead Exemption
  • Exterior Features: Porch, Private Yard
  • Fencing: Back Yard, Privacy, Wood
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Lot Features: Outside City Limits, < 1/4 Acre
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Porch
  • Pool Features: Community, Other, See Remarks
  • Property Condition: Resale
  • Roof: Composition, Shingle
  • View: None
  • View: No
  • Waterfront: No

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.0

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric, 1 Unit
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Laundry Features: Electric Dryer Hookup, Laundry in Utility Room, Laundry Room
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 37.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: Schwertner Ranch
  • Association: Yes
  • Community Features: Other, See Remarks, Community Pool, Curbs

Schools

  • Elementary School: Jarrell Elementary School
  • Junior High Dist: Jarrell ISD

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: R607652

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 7469.0
  • Tax Block: 4
  • Tax Lot: 62
  • Tax Year: 2025

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 3, 2026
Closed on
Apr 17, 2026
List Price
$274,500
Views
4

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
113.06%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 31, 2022
Sold by
Continental Homes Of Texas Lp
Bought by
Moroles Andrew Paul and Cooper Savanah Lyn

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$256,790
Interest Rate
4.67%

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $256,790 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/20/2026 04/20/26 Sold -- -- --
03/31/2026 03/31/26 Pending -- -- --
03/12/2026 03/12/26 Price Changed $272,500 -0.7% $169 / Sq Ft
03/03/2026 03/03/26 For Sale $274,500 -- $170 / Sq Ft
Source: Central Texas MLS (CTXMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,020 $294,608 $64,000 $230,608
2024 $6,020 $290,965 $64,000 $226,965
2023 $5,385 $267,359 $64,000 $203,359
2022 $3,214 $116,703 $53,000 $63,703
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Central Texas MLS (CTXMLS)

MLS Number: 606130

Central Texas MLS (CTXMLS)

APN: R607652

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.