5830 60th Ln Maspeth, NY 11378
Maspeth NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $846,393 - $1,175,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,852
Sq Ft
$565/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5830 60th Ln, Maspeth, NY 11378 and is currently estimated at $1,046,598, approximately $565 per square foot. 5830 60th Ln is a home located in Queens County with nearby schools including P.S. 153 Maspeth, IS 73 - The Frank Sansivieri School, and Grover Cleveland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 2004
Sold by
Crete Realty Inc
Bought by
Papavlasopoulos Spiro
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2000
Sold by
Burke David and Burke Eugene
Bought by
Crete Realty Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$190,000
Interest Rate
7.94%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Papavlasopoulos Spiro | -- | -- | |
| Papavlasopoulos Spiro | -- | -- | |
| Crete Realty Inc | $290,000 | -- | |
| Crete Realty Inc | $290,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Crete Realty Inc | $190,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $6,652 | $34,566 | $6,700 | $27,866 |
| 2025 | $6,541 | $34,538 | $6,193 | $28,345 |
| 2024 | $6,553 | $33,966 | $6,954 | $27,012 |
| 2023 | $6,195 | $32,246 | $6,001 | $26,245 |
| 2022 | $5,807 | $57,840 | $10,920 | $46,920 |
| 2021 | $5,766 | $53,400 | $10,920 | $42,480 |
| 2020 | $5,796 | $52,620 | $10,920 | $41,700 |
| 2019 | $5,628 | $53,580 | $10,920 | $42,660 |
| 2018 | $5,180 | $26,872 | $6,113 | $20,759 |
| 2017 | $4,886 | $25,437 | $6,264 | $19,173 |
| 2016 | $4,489 | $25,437 | $6,264 | $19,173 |
| 2015 | $2,675 | $23,985 | $8,989 | $14,996 |
| 2014 | $2,675 | $23,588 | $8,359 | $15,229 |
Source: Public Records
Map