5830 Buck St Taylor, MI 48180
Estimated Value: $122,000 - $140,000
Studio
--
Bath
816
Sq Ft
$160/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5830 Buck St, Taylor, MI 48180 and is currently estimated at $130,345, approximately $159 per square foot. 5830 Buck St is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Taylor Parks Elementary School, Hoover Middle School, and Quest Charter Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2001
Sold by
Cook Barbara J
Bought by
Olson David
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 1997
Sold by
Carol S Guild and Carol Thomas G
Bought by
Cook Barbara J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Olson David | $65,000 | -- | |
| Cook Barbara J | $25,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,659 | $59,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,611 | $54,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,954 | $46,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,515 | $43,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,755 | $36,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,854 | $31,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $160,710 | $27,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,330 | $23,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $534 | $23,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,524 | $22,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,110 | $21,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $2,200 | $22,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $1,454 | $22,600 | $7,600 | $15,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map