Seller's Agent in 2022
Cherry Ruffino
Coldwell Banker Apex, REALTORS LLC
(979) 777-3696
576 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $555,570 - $594,000
Gorgeous home on approximately 1.25 acres in Easterling Estates! You will fall in LOVE when you enter the home into a large, open living area that features lots of windows, raised ceilings with exposed wooden rafters, an island, and a beautiful stone fireplace. The kitchen offers plenty of counter space, upper and lower cabinets for storage, a built-in oven as well as a cooktop, and a pass-through window to an eating bar. Wood trim throughout, carpet in the bedrooms, and tile in the common areas. Step outside and the beauty continues with a large covered patio, a high ceiling with exposed wooden rafters, and a fenced yard with lots of room to roam. Such an Amazing space to spend time with family or entertain large gatherings without feeling crowded - just in time for the Holidays! You will appreciate the attached 2-car garage as well as a 22x28 detached garage with a huge attic for additional storage. All of this and MORE!! Call TODAY to schedule your private showing!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Coldwell Banker Apex, REALTORS LLC License #0250107 Listed on: 10/27/2022
Last Buyer's Agent
Nonmls
Houston Association of REALTORS
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pate Gerald L | -- | -- | |
| Mccoslin Amy Lynn | -- | University Title Company | |
| Ponce Luis | -- | University Title Company |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pate Gerald L | $459,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mccoslin Amy Lynn | $228,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ponce Luis | $55,024 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/20/2022 12/20/22 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/01/2022 11/01/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/27/2022 10/27/22 | For Sale | $499,900 | -- | $227 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,487 | $535,000 | $110,999 | $424,001 |
| 2024 | $6,487 | $535,000 | $110,999 | $424,001 |
| 2023 | $6,487 | $510,000 | $100,552 | $409,448 |
| 2022 | $6,438 | $403,785 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $6,438 | $367,077 | $75,605 | $291,472 |
| 2020 | $7,128 | $420,410 | $73,337 | $347,073 |
| 2019 | $6,691 | $360,910 | $66,670 | $294,240 |
| 2018 | $6,443 | $347,540 | $66,670 | $280,870 |
| 2017 | $6,538 | $350,640 | $66,670 | $283,970 |
| 2016 | $6,272 | $336,370 | $59,800 | $276,570 |
| 2015 | $5,173 | $313,530 | $59,800 | $253,730 |
| 2014 | $5,173 | $297,480 | $35,200 | $262,280 |
Seller's Agent in 2022
Cherry Ruffino
Coldwell Banker Apex, REALTORS LLC
(979) 777-3696
576 Total Sales
N
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Nonmls
Houston Association of REALTORS
Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 23492081
APN: 112431
Ask me questions while you tour the home.