5830 Fenwick Rd Bryans Road, MD 20616
Estimated Value: $232,000 - $374,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,100
Sq Ft
$260/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5830 Fenwick Rd, Bryans Road, MD 20616 and is currently estimated at $285,944, approximately $259 per square foot. 5830 Fenwick Rd is a home located in Charles County with nearby schools including J.C. Parks Elementary School, Matthew Henson Middle School, and Henry E. Lackey High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2005
Sold by
Yochelson Arnold L and Yochelson Judith S
Bought by
Yochelson Arnold & Judith Trs
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 2002
Sold by
Thompson Robert H and Thompson James V
Bought by
Yochelson Arnold L and Yochelson Judith S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yochelson Arnold & Judith Trs | -- | -- | |
| Yochelson Arnold L | $115,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $156,600 | $156,600 | -- |
| 2024 | $2,062 | $156,600 | $156,600 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,238 | $156,600 | $156,600 | $0 |