Estimated Value: $302,000 - $643,661
4
Beds
1
Bath
2,244
Sq Ft
$211/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5830 Hilltop Rd, Ewing, KY 41039 and is currently estimated at $472,831, approximately $210 per square foot. 5830 Hilltop Rd is a home located in Fleming County with nearby schools including Fleming County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2024
Sold by
Jolly Marion D
Bought by
Jolly Randy and Jolly Pamela
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jolly Randy | $5,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $518 | $102,400 | $57,000 | $45,400 |
| 2024 | $505 | $97,700 | $48,900 | $48,800 |
| 2023 | $515 | $97,700 | $48,900 | $48,800 |
| 2022 | $572 | $97,700 | $48,900 | $48,800 |
| 2021 | $500 | $89,100 | $44,500 | $44,600 |
| 2020 | $513 | $89,100 | $44,500 | $44,600 |
| 2019 | $507 | $89,100 | $44,500 | $44,600 |
| 2018 | $499 | $89,100 | $44,500 | $44,600 |
| 2017 | $333 | $89,100 | $44,500 | $44,600 |
| 2016 | $339 | $72,000 | $46,000 | $26,000 |
| 2015 | $337 | $72,000 | $46,000 | $26,000 |
| 2012 | $343 | $72,000 | $46,000 | $26,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map