5830 Jefferson Blvd Frederick, MD 21703
Estimated Value: $448,000 - $567,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,346
Sq Ft
$369/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5830 Jefferson Blvd, Frederick, MD 21703 and is currently estimated at $496,966, approximately $369 per square foot. 5830 Jefferson Blvd is a home located in Frederick County with nearby schools including Middletown Elementary School, Middletown Middle School, and Middletown High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 1992
Sold by
Barrick Paul W and Barrick Hope R
Bought by
Lundahl Robert and Lundahl Elizabeth
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$178,400
Interest Rate
8.34%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 1988
Sold by
Molesworth Carlton and Molesworth Virginia
Bought by
Barrick Paul W and Barrick Hope R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$164,000
Interest Rate
10.42%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lundahl Robert | $223,000 | -- | |
| Barrick Paul W | $205,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Lundahl Robert | $178,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Barrick Paul W | $164,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,348 | $462,833 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,348 | $429,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $4,748 | $396,100 | $117,200 | $278,900 |
| 2022 | $4,589 | $382,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,270 | $368,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,270 | $354,900 | $117,200 | $237,700 |
| 2019 | $4,253 | $353,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,274 | $352,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,220 | $350,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,578 | $334,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,578 | $318,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,578 | $302,100 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map