5830 N 50 E Kokomo, IN 46901
Estimated Value: $255,000 - $419,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,842
Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft
Est. Value
Highlights
- Covered Patio or Porch
- 2 Car Detached Garage
- Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
- Northwestern Senior High School Rated 10
- 1-Story Property
- Carpet
About This Home
As of December 2012One time listing contract.
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $739
Year Built
- Built in 1972
Lot Details
- 0.67
Parking
- 2 Car Detached Garage
Home Design
- Brick Exterior Construction
Interior Spaces
- 1,842 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
- Carpet
- Crawl Space
- Electric Dryer Hookup
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
- 2 Full Bathrooms
Utilities
- Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
- Well
- Septic System
Additional Features
- Covered Patio or Porch
- 29,185 Sq Ft Lot
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 34-04-06-200-006.000-022
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Listed on
Dec 31, 2012
Closed on
Dec 21, 2012
Sold by
Michael G Bledsoe
Bought by
Robert Mckay and Tia Mckay
List Price
$150,000
Sold Price
$150,000
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$162,583
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.65%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Robert Mckay | $150,000 | Moore Title & Escrow |
Source: Public Records
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/31/2012 12/31/12 | Sold | $150,000 | 0.0% | $81 / Sq Ft |
| 12/31/2012 12/31/12 | For Sale | $150,000 | -- | $81 / Sq Ft |
Source: Indiana Regional MLS
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,209 | $229,900 | $27,500 | $202,400 |
| 2024 | $1,140 | $189,300 | $27,500 | $161,800 |
| 2023 | $1,140 | $183,300 | $27,500 | $155,800 |
| 2022 | $1,630 | $203,100 | $27,500 | $175,600 |
| 2021 | $1,435 | $187,400 | $27,500 | $159,900 |
| 2020 | $1,170 | $169,300 | $27,500 | $141,800 |
| 2019 | $1,153 | $165,400 | $27,500 | $137,900 |
| 2018 | $1,045 | $153,800 | $27,500 | $126,300 |
| 2017 | $1,084 | $153,600 | $24,800 | $128,800 |
| 2016 | $1,090 | $153,700 | $24,800 | $128,900 |
| 2014 | $1,030 | $147,900 | $24,800 | $123,100 |
| 2013 | $860 | $140,600 | $24,800 | $115,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map
Source: Indiana Regional MLS
MLS Number: 795129
APN: 34-04-06-200-006.000-022