5830 W Turkey Ln Tucson, AZ 85742
Estimated Value: $490,000 - $624,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,068
Sq Ft
$269/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5830 W Turkey Ln, Tucson, AZ 85742 and is currently estimated at $555,438, approximately $268 per square foot. 5830 W Turkey Ln is a home located in Pima County with nearby schools including DeGrazia Elementary School, Tortolita Middle School, and Mountain View High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 26, 2009
Sold by
Cousy Janette Suzanne
Bought by
Cousy Janette Suzanne and Willenbecher James F
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 26, 2001
Sold by
Shaffer Jim D and Shaffer Sandra G
Bought by
Cousy Janette Suzanne
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$124,000
Outstanding Balance
$46,660
Interest Rate
6.51%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$508,778
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cousy Janette Suzanne | -- | None Available | |
| Cousy Janette Suzanne | $184,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |