5831 County Road 81 Clanton, AL 35045
Estimated Value: $225,374 - $300,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,740
Sq Ft
$150/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5831 County Road 81, Clanton, AL 35045 and is currently estimated at $261,844, approximately $150 per square foot. 5831 County Road 81 is a home with nearby schools including Thorsby High School, Clanton Elementary School, and Isabella High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2024
Sold by
Rhodes Danny Ray
Bought by
Wood Maria Mckee
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2023
Sold by
Rhodes Rhonda H
Bought by
Wood Maria Mckee
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wood Maria Mckee | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Mckee Wood Maria | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Wood Maria Mckee | $125,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Mckee Wood Maria | $125,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $628 | $47,480 | $12,220 | $35,260 |
| 2024 | $628 | $47,480 | $12,220 | $35,260 |
| 2023 | $576 | $42,860 | $11,100 | $31,760 |
| 2022 | $298 | $17,850 | $5,230 | $12,620 |
| 2021 | $357 | $15,530 | $4,550 | $10,980 |
| 2020 | $357 | $15,530 | $4,550 | $10,980 |
| 2019 | $357 | $17,520 | $3,370 | $14,150 |
| 2018 | $446 | $32,920 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $472 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $484 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $454 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $454 | $13,320 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map