5831 Mimika Ave Saint Louis, MO 63147
North Pointe NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $51,882 - $91,000
Studio
1
Bath
2,016
Sq Ft
$38/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5831 Mimika Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63147 and is currently estimated at $76,721, approximately $38 per square foot. 5831 Mimika Ave is a home located in St. Louis City with nearby schools including Herzog Elementary School, Yeatman-Liddell Middle School, and Vashon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2019
Sold by
Ursery Jeffrey
Bought by
Nipsey Realty Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2018
Sold by
Land Reutilization Authority Of The City
Bought by
Ursery Jeffrey
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2016
Sold by
Parcels Of Land Encumbered With Delinque
Bought by
Land Reutilization Authority Of The City
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nipsey Realty Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Ursery Jeffrey | -- | None Available | |
| Land Reutilization Authority Of The City | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $145 | $1,440 | $510 | $930 |
| 2024 | $139 | $1,400 | $510 | $890 |
| 2023 | $139 | $1,400 | $510 | $890 |
| 2022 | $141 | $1,370 | $510 | $860 |
| 2021 | $141 | $1,370 | $510 | $860 |
| 2020 | $142 | $1,390 | $510 | $880 |
| 2019 | $141 | $1,380 | $510 | $870 |
| 2018 | $0 | $4,630 | $510 | $4,120 |
| 2017 | $0 | $4,640 | $510 | $4,120 |
| 2016 | $515 | $5,810 | $1,060 | $4,750 |
| 2015 | $469 | $5,810 | $1,060 | $4,750 |
| 2014 | $554 | $5,810 | $1,060 | $4,750 |
| 2013 | -- | $6,930 | $1,060 | $5,870 |
Source: Public Records
Map