Estimated Value: $71,000 - $118,792
2
Beds
1
Bath
659
Sq Ft
$141/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5831 Raysville Rd, Ray, OH 45672 and is currently estimated at $92,948, approximately $141 per square foot. 5831 Raysville Rd is a home with nearby schools including Jackson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2013
Sold by
Cartwright Richard W and Cartwright Sharon L
Bought by
Hayburn Tammy S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$26,700
Outstanding Balance
$18,694
Interest Rate
3.52%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$74,254
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hayburn Tammy S | $30,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hayburn Tammy S | $26,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $958 | $28,140 | $9,210 | $18,930 |
| 2024 | $968 | $28,140 | $9,210 | $18,930 |
| 2023 | $1,239 | $28,140 | $9,210 | $18,930 |
| 2022 | $837 | $17,620 | $7,110 | $10,510 |
| 2021 | $659 | $17,620 | $7,110 | $10,510 |
| 2020 | $663 | $17,620 | $7,110 | $10,510 |
| 2019 | $607 | $15,880 | $6,410 | $9,470 |
| 2018 | $583 | $15,880 | $6,410 | $9,470 |
| 2017 | $1,758 | $15,880 | $6,410 | $9,470 |
| 2016 | $1,093 | $14,210 | $5,970 | $8,240 |
| 2015 | $506 | $14,210 | $5,970 | $8,240 |
| 2013 | $470 | $13,270 | $5,410 | $7,860 |
Source: Public Records
Map