5831 Sunshine Dr Saint Louis, MO 63109
Saint Louis Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $333,000 - $524,000
Studio
4
Baths
3,456
Sq Ft
$130/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5831 Sunshine Dr, Saint Louis, MO 63109 and is currently estimated at $448,333, approximately $129 per square foot. 5831 Sunshine Dr is a home located in St. Louis City with nearby schools including Buder Elementary School, Long International Middle School, and Roosevelt High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2000
Sold by
Rupp Louis A and Rupp Pauline M
Bought by
Rupp Louis A and Rupp Pauline M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 1999
Sold by
Rupp Louis A and Rupp Pauline M
Bought by
Rupp Pauline M and Rupp Ii Louis A
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rupp Louis A | -- | -- | |
| Rupp Pauline M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,015 | $70,290 | $4,750 | $65,540 |
| 2024 | $4,779 | $57,180 | $4,750 | $52,430 |
| 2023 | $4,779 | $57,180 | $4,750 | $52,430 |
| 2022 | $4,190 | $50,350 | $4,750 | $45,600 |
| 2021 | $4,184 | $50,350 | $4,750 | $45,600 |
| 2020 | $3,875 | $46,970 | $4,750 | $42,220 |
| 2019 | $3,862 | $46,970 | $4,750 | $42,220 |
| 2018 | $3,538 | $41,690 | $4,280 | $37,410 |
| 2017 | $3,478 | $41,690 | $4,280 | $37,410 |
| 2016 | $3,411 | $40,360 | $4,280 | $36,080 |
| 2015 | $3,091 | $40,360 | $4,280 | $36,080 |
| 2014 | $3,089 | $40,360 | $4,280 | $36,080 |
| 2013 | -- | $40,360 | $4,280 | $36,080 |
Source: Public Records
Map