5832 Bennett Rd Jackson, MI 49201
Estimated Value: $171,476 - $235,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
900
Sq Ft
$215/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5832 Bennett Rd, Jackson, MI 49201 and is currently estimated at $193,492, approximately $214 per square foot. 5832 Bennett Rd is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Northwest Early Elementary School, Northwest Elementary School, and Northwest Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2002
Sold by
Fry Beatrice A
Bought by
Fry Johnny L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$65,000
Outstanding Balance
$27,326
Interest Rate
6.07%
Estimated Equity
$166,166
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 1997
Sold by
Fry Luella A
Bought by
Fry Jonny and Fry Beatrice
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fry Johnny L | -- | -- | |
| Fry Jonny | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fry Johnny L | $65,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |