5832 Gulley St Taylor, MI 48180
Estimated Value: $164,891 - $210,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,633
Sq Ft
$111/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5832 Gulley St, Taylor, MI 48180 and is currently estimated at $180,973, approximately $110 per square foot. 5832 Gulley St is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Taylor Parks Elementary School, Hoover Middle School, and Quest Charter Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2001
Sold by
Hall James E
Bought by
Brewer Rosemary
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2001
Sold by
Brewer Rosemary
Bought by
Brewer Rosemary and King Kimberly D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brewer Rosemary | $18,500 | -- | |
| Brewer Rosemary | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Brewer Rosemary | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,707 | $91,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,653 | $83,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,963 | $70,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,577 | $67,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,724 | $57,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,706 | $49,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $170,517 | $42,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,354 | $33,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $702 | $32,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,653 | $31,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,060 | $30,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $3,770 | $38,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $1,614 | $38,500 | $18,200 | $20,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map