Seller's Agent in 2023
Mia Gloor
Yosemite Realty
(209) 628-0480
66 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $68,000 - $77,000
IMPROVED 2.61 ACRE PARCEL WITH A HEALTHY PRODUCING WELL, A BRAND NEW 3 BEDROOM SEPTIC SYSTEM, NEW DRIVEWAY AND AN EXTRA LARGE PAD ALL PERMITTED BY THE COUNTY. NEW METAL POST AND CABLE FENCING FRONT AND SIDES (older fencing in the back) WITH A NEW ENTRY GATE. SURROUNDED BY LUSH GREEN TREES AND VIEWS TO BOOT. WITH 2 LAKES MINUTES AWAY TO ENJOY THIS IS A TRULY BEAUTIFUL AREA IN MARIPOSA AT THE MOST DELIGHTFUL ELAVATION. Vacation Rentals are not allowed in Lushmeadows which makes this location even more desirable.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eddings Joshua | $75,000 | Inter County Title | |
| Mariposa Homes Llc | $33,000 | Inter County Title Company | |
| Hobson Ronald L | $85,000 | First American Title Company |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/20/2023 10/20/23 | Sold | $75,000 | -6.3% | -- | |
| 10/04/2023 10/04/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/17/2023 09/17/23 | Price Changed | $80,000 | -11.1% | -- | |
| 07/16/2023 07/16/23 | Price Changed | $90,000 | -9.1% | -- | |
| 06/09/2023 06/09/23 | Price Changed | $99,000 | -1.0% | -- | |
| 06/07/2023 06/07/23 | Price Changed | $100,000 | -6.5% | -- | |
| 05/27/2023 05/27/23 | For Sale | $107,000 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 04/26/2023 04/26/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/13/2023 04/13/23 | Price Changed | $107,000 | -4.5% | -- | |
| 02/19/2023 02/19/23 | Price Changed | $112,000 | -2.6% | -- | |
| 01/19/2023 01/19/23 | Price Changed | $115,000 | -10.9% | -- | |
| 01/14/2023 01/14/23 | For Sale | $129,000 | +290.9% | -- | |
| 06/24/2021 06/24/21 | Sold | $33,000 | -15.4% | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 04/26/2021 04/26/21 | Price Changed | $39,000 | -13.3% | -- | |
| 03/11/2021 03/11/21 | Price Changed | $45,000 | -8.2% | -- | |
| 01/18/2021 01/18/21 | Price Changed | $49,000 | -16.9% | -- | |
| 04/16/2019 04/16/19 | For Sale | $59,000 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $775 | $76,500 | $67,320 | $9,180 |
| 2024 | $775 | $75,000 | $66,000 | $9,000 |
| 2023 | $775 | $41,333 | $34,333 | $7,000 |
| 2022 | $349 | $33,660 | $33,660 | $0 |
| 2021 | $649 | $62,000 | $62,000 | $0 |
| 2020 | $649 | $62,000 | $62,000 | $0 |
| 2019 | $475 | $45,900 | $45,900 | $0 |
| 2018 | $468 | $45,000 | $45,000 | $0 |
| 2017 | $423 | $40,800 | $40,800 | $0 |
| 2016 | $400 | $40,000 | $40,000 | $0 |
| 2015 | $400 | $40,000 | $40,000 | $0 |
| 2014 | $400 | $40,000 | $40,000 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2023
Mia Gloor
Yosemite Realty
(209) 628-0480
66 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2021
Eve Lawson
Century 21 Select Real Estate
(559) 760-7257
106 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2021
Leanne Shaw
Century 21 Select Real Estate
(559) 474-3113
138 Total Sales
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: MP23007406
APN: 015-071-0100
Ask me questions while you tour the home.