NOT LISTED FOR SALE

5833 Holmby Ct Cypress, CA 90630

Estimated Value: $1,287,000 - $1,442,000

5 Beds
3 Baths
2,606 Sq Ft
$516/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 11, 2015

Last sale price $720,000 $276 Per Sq Ft

Est. 87% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $7,971 / mo

Highlights

  • Main Floor Primary Bedroom
  • Loft
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Frank Vessels Elementary School Rated A-
  • No HOA
  • Living Room

About This Home

As of June 2021

Welcome to Cypress and to the Pacesetter Neighborhood located on a quiet cul de sac street in the heart of Cypress. This is a beautiful and unique home... unique because it lives like a one-story (with the master and 2 more bedrooms down) and then 2 bedrooms and a loft up. The owners have missed nothing in upgrading their home, but here's a taste: All windows upgraded to vinyl, dual pane, central air, Alumiwood covered patio, lawn sprinklers. The kitchen and all three baths have been remodeled with lots of granite, travertine and glass. Treat your family to living on Holmby Court.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Victor Liu

Partners Real Estate Group License #01435274 Listed on: 06/11/2021

Last Renter's Agent

Victor Liu

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1971

Lot Details

  • 5,663 Sq Ft Lot
  • Density is 6-10 Units/Acre

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,606 Sq Ft Home
  • Family Room with Fireplace
  • Living Room
  • Loft
  • Laundry Room

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms | 3 Main Level Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Security Deposit $3,900
  • 12-Month Minimum Lease Term
  • Available 6/12/21
  • Tax Lot 6
  • Tax Tract Number 4137
  • Assessor Parcel Number 24107168

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1971

Lot Details

5,663 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Rental Info

  • Cashiers Check: 1ST Month Rent, Credit Report, Security Deposit
  • Available Date: 2021-06-12
  • Credit Check Paid By: Tenant
  • Deposit Key: 100
  • Deposit Security: 3900
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Transfer Fee Paid By: Tenant

Listing Details

  • Structure Type: House
  • Property Attached: No
  • View: No
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Parcel Number: 24107168
  • Year Built: 1971
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 2606.00 Square Feet
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Three Quarter Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Fireplace Features: Family Room
  • Levels: Two
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Price Per Square Foot: 1.34
  • Room Type: Living Room, Loft, Main Floor Master Bedroom

Exterior Features

  • Pool Private: No

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.00

• Middle Or Junior School: Lexington
  • Elementary School #2: VESSEL
  • High School2: OXFCYP

Lot Info

  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Lot Features: 6-10 Units/Acre
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 5663.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1300

Multi Family

  • Insurance Water Furniture: Yes
  • Lease Term: 12 Months
  • Lot Size Area: 5663.0000 Square Feet
  • Number Of Units Total: 1

Tax Info

  • Tax Lot: 6
  • Tax Tract Number: 4137

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 21, 2015
Closed on
Feb 20, 2015
Sold Price
$3,200
Current Estimated Value
$1,344,490

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$1,341,290
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.73%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 20, 1999

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Ki Ang $720,000 Chicago Title Company
Mealey Charles A -- --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
06/19/2021 06/19/21 Rented $3,500 0.0% --
06/17/2021 06/17/21 Under Contract -- -- --
06/11/2021 06/11/21 For Rent $3,500 +6.1% --
05/01/2018 05/01/18 Rented $3,300 0.0% --
04/29/2018 04/29/18 For Rent $3,300 +4.8% --
09/23/2016 09/23/16 Rented $3,150 0.0% --
09/23/2016 09/23/16 Under Contract -- -- --
09/23/2016 09/23/16 For Rent $3,150 -1.6% --
03/21/2015 03/21/15 Rented $3,200 0.0% --
03/21/2015 03/21/15 For Rent $3,200 0.0% --
03/11/2015 03/11/15 Sold $720,000 -5.3% $276 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
02/19/2015 02/19/15 Pending -- -- --
01/22/2015 01/22/15 For Sale $759,900 -- $292 / Sq Ft
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $9,603 $865,328 $685,272 $180,056
2024 $9,603 $848,361 $671,835 $176,526
2023 $9,387 $831,727 $658,662 $173,065
2022 $9,284 $815,419 $645,747 $169,672
2021 $9,163 $799,431 $633,085 $166,346
2020 $9,129 $791,234 $626,593 $164,641
2019 $8,867 $775,720 $614,307 $161,413
2018 $8,749 $760,510 $602,261 $158,249
2017 $8,445 $745,599 $590,452 $155,147
2016 $8,376 $730,980 $578,875 $152,105
2015 $2,827 $231,419 $99,799 $131,620
2014 $2,681 $226,886 $97,844 $129,042

MLS Number: RS21127039

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 241-071-68

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.