5833 Johnson St Hollywood, FL 33021
441 Corridor NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $549,823
Studio
--
Bath
1,151
Sq Ft
$478/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5833 Johnson St, Hollywood, FL 33021 and is currently estimated at $549,823, approximately $477 per square foot. 5833 Johnson St is a home located in Broward County with nearby schools including Sheridan Hills Elementary School, Attucks Middle School, and South Broward High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2017
Sold by
Rodonich Robert and Rodonich Bernadette
Bought by
Taylor Robert T and Elizabeth Taylor M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2016
Sold by
Johnson Dewey Llc
Bought by
Rodonich Robert and Rodonich Bernadette
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$175,000
Interest Rate
3.54%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2007
Sold by
Frandsen Jean
Bought by
Johnson Dewey Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 1997
Sold by
Kitridge Edward J
Bought by
Frandeen Joan S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Taylor Robert T | $290,000 | Attorney | |
| Rodonich Robert | $225,000 | Boulevard Title Of Douth Flo | |
| Johnson Dewey Llc | -- | Attorney | |
| Frandeen Joan S | $80,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Rodonich Robert | $175,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $7,959 | $375,630 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $7,702 | $341,490 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $6,778 | $341,490 | $55,920 | $226,310 |
| 2023 | $6,778 | $282,230 | $55,920 | $226,310 |
| 2022 | $6,213 | $261,280 | $55,920 | $205,360 |
| 2021 | $6,201 | $261,280 | $55,920 | $205,360 |
| 2020 | $6,103 | $261,140 | $55,920 | $205,220 |
| 2019 | $5,701 | $260,590 | $55,920 | $204,670 |
| 2018 | $4,946 | $210,470 | $55,920 | $154,550 |
| 2017 | $4,767 | $201,160 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,294 | $174,850 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,937 | $161,950 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,935 | $160,230 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $146,420 | $55,920 | $90,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map