5833 Main St Peninsula, OH 44264
Estimated Value: $119,000 - $232,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,344
Sq Ft
$116/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5833 Main St, Peninsula, OH 44264 and is currently estimated at $156,088, approximately $116 per square foot. 5833 Main St is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including Woodridge Middle School, Woodridge High School, and Heritage Classical Academy - Peninsula.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2021
Sold by
Szymanski Daniel W
Bought by
Oriole Eagle Otter Bee Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2005
Sold by
Szymanski Joseph S
Bought by
Szymanski Daniel W
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oriole Eagle Otter Bee Llc | $76,500 | Kingdom Title | |
| Szymanski Daniel W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,089 | $28,001 | $12,541 | $15,460 |
| 2024 | $2,089 | $33,849 | $12,541 | $21,308 |
| 2023 | $1,878 | $33,849 | $12,541 | $21,308 |
| 2022 | $1,878 | $26,776 | $9,874 | $16,902 |
| 2021 | $2,895 | $40,944 | $9,874 | $31,070 |
Source: Public Records
Map