Estimated Value: $705,000 - $1,047,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,768
Sq Ft
$301/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5833 W Highway 326, Ocala, FL 34482 and is currently estimated at $833,376, approximately $301 per square foot. 5833 W Highway 326 is a home with nearby schools including Fessenden Elementary School, North Marion Middle School, and North Marion High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 27, 2017
Sold by
Guillarmod James D and Guillarmod Catherine E
Bought by
Aaronson Jesse and Artman Michelle
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$37,500
Outstanding Balance
$8,355
Interest Rate
3.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$825,021
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aaronson Jesse | $50,000 | Brick City Title Ins Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Aaronson Jesse | $37,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History