C
Seller's Agent in 2026
Cubitt Goodliffe
BREMER-BJURQUIST INC REALTY
(727) 734-8823
1 in this area
11 Total Sales
OWNER FINANCING AVAILABLE-Call for terms! Build your dream home on this gorgeous, waterfront lot with direct Gulf access. Enjoy deep water fishing just minutes away in the Gulf of Mexico, in one of the hottest real estate markets in the Country, Tampa Bay! The property is in a great location with quick access to Tampa International Airport, shopping and hospitals.
Property survey included!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
BREMER-BJURQUIST INC REALTY Brokerage Phone: 727-734-8823 License #3059656 Listed on: 12/19/2023
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $275,000 | Capital Title Solutions |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/19/2026 03/19/26 | Sold | $275,000 | -9.8% | -- |
| 03/01/2026 03/01/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/12/2026 02/12/26 | Price Changed | $305,000 | -7.3% | -- |
| 07/22/2025 07/22/25 | Price Changed | $329,000 | -2.9% | -- |
| 07/15/2025 07/15/25 | Price Changed | $339,000 | 0.0% | -- |
| 07/15/2025 07/15/25 | For Sale | $339,000 | +23.3% | -- |
| 07/01/2025 07/01/25 | Off Market | $275,000 | -- | -- |
| 04/23/2025 04/23/25 | Price Changed | $340,000 | -1.4% | -- |
| 02/08/2025 02/08/25 | Price Changed | $345,000 | -0.3% | -- |
| 12/12/2024 12/12/24 | Price Changed | $346,000 | -1.1% | -- |
| 09/19/2024 09/19/24 | Price Changed | $350,000 | -1.4% | -- |
| 04/05/2024 04/05/24 | Price Changed | $355,000 | -1.4% | -- |
| 12/19/2023 12/19/23 | For Sale | $360,000 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,404 | $213,636 | $212,700 | $936 |
| 2025 | $3,404 | $213,636 | $212,700 | $936 |
| 2024 | $3,404 | $198,816 | $197,880 | $936 |
| 2023 | $3,218 | $182,390 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,636 | $165,816 | $164,880 | $936 |
| 2021 | $2,032 | $134,736 | $133,800 | $936 |
| 2020 | $1,773 | $108,936 | $108,000 | $936 |
| 2019 | $1,792 | $108,936 | $108,000 | $936 |
| 2018 | $1,710 | $108,936 | $108,000 | $936 |
| 2017 | $1,536 | $90,936 | $90,000 | $936 |
| 2016 | $1,542 | $90,936 | $90,000 | $936 |
| 2015 | $1,493 | $90,936 | $90,000 | $936 |
| 2014 | $1,359 | $85,416 | $84,480 | $936 |
C
Seller's Agent in 2026
Cubitt Goodliffe
BREMER-BJURQUIST INC REALTY
(727) 734-8823
1 in this area
11 Total Sales
C
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Charles Guth
AGILE GROUP REALTY
(727) 372-9616
1 in this area
4 Total Sales
Source: Stellar MLS
MLS Number: U8224408
APN: 32-24-16-0340-00000-4920
Ask me questions while you tour the home.