5834 Cabrena Dr Lansing, MI 48917
Estimated Value: $353,678 - $407,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,166
Sq Ft
$175/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5834 Cabrena Dr, Lansing, MI 48917 and is currently estimated at $378,170, approximately $174 per square foot. 5834 Cabrena Dr is a home located in Eaton County with nearby schools including Willow Ridge Elementary School, Leon W. Hayes Middle School, and Grand Ledge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2012
Sold by
Sims Marcy J and Muller Marcy J
Bought by
Sims Marcy J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$186,882
Outstanding Balance
$130,407
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$247,763
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 2009
Sold by
Hewitt Michael J and Hewitt Linda M
Bought by
Muller Marcy J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$196,377
Interest Rate
5.11%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2008
Sold by
Balasia Steven P and Balasia Donna J
Bought by
Hewitt Michael J and Hewitt Linda M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$192,000
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |