5835 41st St S Fargo, ND 58104
The District NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $412,899 - $486,000
About This Home
This home is located at 5835 41st St S, Fargo, ND 58104 and is currently estimated at $443,975. 5835 41st St S is a home with nearby schools including Kennedy Elementary School, Discovery Middle School, and Fargo Davies High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2022
Sold by
Maple Cove Townhomes Llc
Bought by
Buth Bryton D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$279,920
Outstanding Balance
$262,147
Interest Rate
4.13%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$181,828
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Buth Bryton D | $364,052 | Northern Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Buth Bryton D | $279,920 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,032 | $183,700 | $8,200 | $175,500 |
| 2024 | $2,873 | $101,650 | $8,200 | $93,450 |
| 2023 | $3,502 | $108,200 | $4,750 | $103,450 |
| 2022 | $884 | $14,900 | $5,450 | $9,450 |
| 2021 | $523 | $3,050 | $3,050 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map