5835 99th Ave Pinellas Park, FL 33782
Estimated Value: $284,662 - $389,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,242
Sq Ft
$285/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5835 99th Ave, Pinellas Park, FL 33782 and is currently estimated at $353,666, approximately $284 per square foot. 5835 99th Ave is a home located in Pinellas County with nearby schools including Pinellas Central Elementary School, Pinellas Park Middle School, and Pinellas Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2016
Sold by
Dockus Margaret Mary
Bought by
Dockus Carolyn J and Dockus Margaretn Mary
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2016
Bought by
Dockus Margaret Mary
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dockus Carolyn J | -- | Attorney | |
| Dockus Margaret Mary | $100 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,414 | $117,354 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,369 | $114,047 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,369 | $110,725 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,309 | $107,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,409 | $104,369 | $0 | $0 |