5835 Edgewood Blvd Monroe, MI 48161
Estimated Value: $166,192 - $211,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,168
Sq Ft
$160/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5835 Edgewood Blvd, Monroe, MI 48161 and is currently estimated at $186,798, approximately $159 per square foot. 5835 Edgewood Blvd is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including Monroe High School, Trinity Lutheran School, and St Mary's Catholic Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2023
Sold by
Durell Mary L
Bought by
Durell Jennifer and Durell Michael J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$63,794
Outstanding Balance
$62,679
Interest Rate
7.49%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$124,119
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2023
Sold by
Durell Mary L
Bought by
Durell Jennifer and Durell Michael J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$63,794
Outstanding Balance
$62,679
Interest Rate
7.49%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$124,119
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Durell Jennifer | $145,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Durell Jennifer | $145,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Durell Jennifer | $63,794 | |
| Closed | Durell Jennifer | $63,794 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $553 | $73,650 | $5,450 | $68,200 |
| 2024 | $536 | $72,550 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $511 | $58,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,127 | $58,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,070 | $56,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,032 | $49,250 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $456 | $49,250 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,807 | $49,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,758 | $43,350 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,743 | $43,350 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,708 | $38,550 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,691 | $38,550 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $39,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map