Estimated Value: $175,000 - $245,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
848
Sq Ft
$261/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5835 Old Maple Trail, Grawn, MI 49637 and is currently estimated at $221,129, approximately $260 per square foot. 5835 Old Maple Trail is a home located in Grand Traverse County with nearby schools including Blair Elementary School, West Middle School, and West Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2013
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2013
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2012
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2011
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 1993
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | $47,500 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | $47,500 | -- | |
| -- | $18,700 | -- | |
| -- | $46,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,281 | $82,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $835 | $74,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $799 | $54,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,173 | $62,400 | $0 | $0 |