5835 Sandy Dr Pinconning, MI 48650
Estimated Value: $154,000 - $200,851
1
Bed
2
Baths
750
Sq Ft
$243/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5835 Sandy Dr, Pinconning, MI 48650 and is currently estimated at $182,463, approximately $243 per square foot. 5835 Sandy Dr is a home located in Arenac County with nearby schools including Standish-Sterling Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2018
Sold by
Singer Frank M and Singer Anna M
Bought by
Nelson Kenneth H and Nelson Janet M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nelson Kenneth H | $105,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,146 | $86,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $486 | $69,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $463 | $84,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,313 | $67,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,240 | $43,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,869 | $37,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,170 | $36,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,626 | $31,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $37,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,807 | $38,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $441 | $43,100 | $0 | $0 |