5835 Senegal Ct Jupiter, FL 33458
Estimated Value: $1,102,103 - $1,252,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,702
Sq Ft
$437/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5835 Senegal Ct, Jupiter, FL 33458 and is currently estimated at $1,182,026, approximately $437 per square foot. 5835 Senegal Ct is a home located in Palm Beach County with nearby schools including Limestone Creek Elementary School, Jupiter Middle School, and Jupiter High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2021
Sold by
Glenn Douglas W and Glenn Marion R
Bought by
Declaration And Agreement Of Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Declaration And Agreement Of Trust | -- | Joseph C Kempe Pa |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,748 | $353,152 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,748 | $343,199 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $5,301 | $333,203 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,257 | $323,498 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,213 | $314,076 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $5,173 | $309,740 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $5,111 | $302,776 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,828 | $297,131 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,755 | $291,020 | $0 | $0 |