Seller's Agent in 2023
Shelia Cameron
Keys Realty
(334) 462-3348
34 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $180,000 - $204,447
Charming 3 bedroom, 2 bath home nestled in the desirable Fairfield community is perfect for first-time homebuyer. This all-brick exterior home boast spacious great room with cozy fireplace, trey ceiling and new laminate flooring. Spacious eat in kitchen w/bay window, breakfast nook, separate pantry and laundry room. Master suite features doubles vanities, separate shower, walk-in closet, and garden tub. Relax and enjoy large patio overlooking huge privacy fenced backyard that is great for entertaining, children, pets or a small garden! Minutes to shopping, schools, restaurants, churches, I-85 and Maxwell Air Force Base. Purchaser to verify school zones. Call your favorite Realtor to schedule your appointment today!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mccall Lashandra M | $175,000 | -- | |
| Cheatham Alicia Deeanna | $135,142 | None Available | |
| Goodwyn Building Co Inc | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mccall Lashandra M | $175,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cheatham Alicia Deeanna | $133,142 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/07/2023 03/07/23 | Sold | $175,000 | +1.7% | $125 / Sq Ft |
| 03/01/2023 03/01/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/07/2023 02/07/23 | For Sale | $172,000 | -- | $123 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $888 | $18,940 | $3,000 | $15,940 |
| 2024 | $842 | $18,000 | $3,000 | $15,000 |
| 2023 | $842 | $15,940 | $3,000 | $12,940 |
| 2022 | $474 | $14,090 | $3,000 | $11,090 |
| 2021 | $437 | $13,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $425 | $12,760 | $3,000 | $9,760 |
| 2019 | $419 | $12,590 | $3,000 | $9,590 |
| 2018 | $453 | $12,410 | $3,000 | $9,410 |
| 2017 | $450 | $26,900 | $6,000 | $20,900 |
| 2014 | $407 | $12,280 | $3,000 | $9,280 |
| 2013 | -- | $12,010 | $3,000 | $9,010 |
Seller's Agent in 2023
Shelia Cameron
Keys Realty
(334) 462-3348
34 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Nue Cheer Franklin
Franklin Realty
(305) 494-5483
13 Total Sales
Source: Montgomery Area Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 532684
APN: 15-01-01-1-000-001.195
Ask me questions while you tour the home.