5836 Ropes Dr Cincinnati, OH 45244
Turpin Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $423,000 - $544,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,222
Sq Ft
$227/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5836 Ropes Dr, Cincinnati, OH 45244 and is currently estimated at $503,974, approximately $226 per square foot. 5836 Ropes Dr is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Mercer Elementary School, Nagel Middle School, and Turpin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 1998
Sold by
Adair Gladys
Bought by
Luker Stephen F and Menard Linda Marie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$152,010
Interest Rate
7.09%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 1989
Sold by
Adair Robin Graeme
Bought by
Adair Gladys
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Luker Stephen F | $168,900 | -- | |
| Luker Stephen F | $168,900 | Midwest Abstract Company | |
| Adair Gladys | -- | -- | |
| Adair Gladys | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Luker Stephen F | $152,010 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,706 | $139,279 | $26,845 | $112,434 |
| 2023 | $8,048 | $139,279 | $26,845 | $112,434 |
| 2022 | $7,176 | $110,597 | $23,335 | $87,262 |
| 2021 | $7,006 | $110,597 | $23,335 | $87,262 |
| 2020 | $7,087 | $110,597 | $23,335 | $87,262 |
| 2019 | $6,908 | $97,874 | $20,650 | $77,224 |
| 2018 | $6,471 | $97,874 | $20,650 | $77,224 |
| 2017 | $6,103 | $97,874 | $20,650 | $77,224 |
| 2016 | $5,527 | $86,576 | $20,580 | $65,996 |
| 2015 | $5,368 | $86,576 | $20,580 | $65,996 |
| 2014 | $5,372 | $86,576 | $20,580 | $65,996 |
| 2013 | $4,838 | $82,453 | $19,600 | $62,853 |
Source: Public Records
Map