5837 Cherokee St Taylor, MI 48180
Estimated Value: $134,314 - $146,000
Studio
--
Bath
936
Sq Ft
$151/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5837 Cherokee St, Taylor, MI 48180 and is currently estimated at $141,579, approximately $151 per square foot. 5837 Cherokee St is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Taylor Parks Elementary School, Hoover Middle School, and Quest Charter Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2014
Sold by
Barlow June E and Jenders Michael V
Bought by
Jenders Michael V
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2005
Sold by
Jenders Willhelm Valentine
Bought by
Jenders Willhelm Valentine and Barlow June E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jenders Michael V | -- | Minnesota Title Agency | |
| Jenders Willhelm Valentine | -- | Minnesota Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,210 | $65,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,172 | $59,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,877 | $50,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,118 | $47,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,236 | $40,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,223 | $34,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $122,199 | $30,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $960 | $23,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $531 | $23,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,343 | $22,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,170 | $21,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $2,380 | $24,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $1,068 | $24,100 | $7,900 | $16,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map