5837 Cord Ave Springdale, AR 72762
Estimated Value: $281,958 - $316,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,304
Sq Ft
$230/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5837 Cord Ave, Springdale, AR 72762 and is currently estimated at $299,490, approximately $229 per square foot. 5837 Cord Ave is a home located in Benton County with nearby schools including Willis Shaw Elementary School, Central Junior High School, and Hellstern Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2009
Sold by
Mcginley Kyle R and Mcginley Elizabeth C
Bought by
Leavell Stacy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$106,583
Outstanding Balance
$68,955
Interest Rate
4.9%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$230,535
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2008
Sold by
Hensley Robert and Hensley Frances
Bought by
Mcginley Kyle R and Mcginley Elizabeth C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$112,800
Interest Rate
6.47%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Leavell Stacy | $126,000 | Lenders Title Company | |
| Mcginley Kyle R | $34,000 | Clear Title Of Arkansas Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Leavell Stacy | $106,583 | |
| Previous Owner | Mcginley Kyle R | $112,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,765 | $51,860 | $15,200 | $36,660 |
| 2024 | $1,723 | $51,860 | $15,200 | $36,660 |
| 2023 | $1,641 | $33,820 | $7,200 | $26,620 |
| 2022 | $1,198 | $33,820 | $7,200 | $26,620 |
| 2021 | $1,120 | $33,820 | $7,200 | $26,620 |
| 2020 | $1,052 | $26,770 | $4,000 | $22,770 |
| 2019 | $1,052 | $26,770 | $4,000 | $22,770 |
| 2018 | $1,056 | $26,770 | $4,000 | $22,770 |
| 2017 | $935 | $26,770 | $4,000 | $22,770 |
| 2016 | $935 | $26,770 | $4,000 | $22,770 |
| 2015 | $1,218 | $22,850 | $3,100 | $19,750 |
| 2014 | $868 | $22,850 | $3,100 | $19,750 |
Source: Public Records
Map