D
Seller's Agent in 2013
Donald Haller
McGregor Realty & Property
Estimated Value: $228,326 - $338,000
Over 1 mile of river front on the Mississippi. Jacobson, MN. area. 35 foot 1995 Travel Supreme (New Cond.) w/12x40 deck, 60x36x12 pole building w/slab, deep well, 8x8 shed, trailer comes furnished, mowed trails through out land, gated and private.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Donald Haller
McGregor Realty & Property Listed on: 06/10/2013
Last Buyer's Agent
Tiffany Nelson
Keller Williams Classic Realty
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dezurik Steven | $142,000 | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/05/2013 08/05/13 | Sold | $142,000 | -3.4% | -- |
| 07/03/2013 07/03/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/10/2013 06/10/13 | For Sale | $147,000 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $704 | $152,600 | $119,700 | $32,900 |
| 2024 | $624 | $162,400 | $129,500 | $32,900 |
| 2023 | $556 | $139,400 | $108,300 | $31,100 |
| 2022 | $814 | $118,100 | $89,300 | $28,800 |
| 2021 | $896 | $97,300 | $74,700 | $22,600 |
| 2020 | $910 | $107,500 | $84,900 | $22,600 |
| 2019 | $876 | $104,700 | $84,900 | $19,800 |
| 2018 | $818 | $97,500 | $79,800 | $17,700 |
| 2017 | $816 | $91,600 | $75,100 | $16,500 |
| 2016 | $782 | $91,100 | $75,100 | $16,000 |
| 2014 | $756 | $86,400 | $72,200 | $14,200 |
| 2012 | $7 | $93,300 | $77,200 | $16,100 |
D
Seller's Agent in 2013
Donald Haller
McGregor Realty & Property
T
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Tiffany Nelson
Keller Williams Classic Realty
Source: REALTOR® Association of Southern Minnesota
MLS Number: 4521613
APN: 33-0-054601
Ask me questions while you tour the home.