5838 Wynn Rd Springfield, OH 45502
Estimated Value: $111,000 - $174,568
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,344
Sq Ft
$103/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5838 Wynn Rd, Springfield, OH 45502 and is currently estimated at $138,642, approximately $103 per square foot. 5838 Wynn Rd is a home located in Clark County with nearby schools including Greenon Elementary School, Greenon Jr. High School, and Greenon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2017
Sold by
Zeus Investments Inc
Bought by
Mcpeek Gregory L and Mcpeek Julia L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2015
Sold by
Barnett Lloyd
Bought by
Zeus Investments Inc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcpeek Gregory L | $35,500 | None Available | |
| Zeus Investments Inc | $7,107 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,689 | $38,440 | $16,360 | $22,080 |
| 2024 | $1,709 | $31,980 | $15,250 | $16,730 |
| 2023 | $1,709 | $31,980 | $15,250 | $16,730 |
| 2022 | $1,707 | $31,980 | $15,250 | $16,730 |
| 2021 | $1,399 | $23,240 | $11,050 | $12,190 |
| 2020 | $1,402 | $23,240 | $11,050 | $12,190 |
| 2019 | $1,422 | $23,240 | $11,050 | $12,190 |
| 2018 | $898 | $14,350 | $9,210 | $5,140 |
| 2017 | $900 | $28,868 | $10,129 | $18,739 |
| 2016 | $787 | $28,868 | $10,129 | $18,739 |
| 2015 | $1,484 | $26,027 | $9,209 | $16,818 |
| 2014 | $1,484 | $26,027 | $9,209 | $16,818 |
| 2013 | $13,125 | $26,027 | $9,209 | $16,818 |
Source: Public Records
Map