5839 Cliff Path San Antonio, TX 78250
Northwest NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $208,693 - $224,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,163
Sq Ft
$188/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5839 Cliff Path, San Antonio, TX 78250 and is currently estimated at $218,673, approximately $188 per square foot. 5839 Cliff Path is a home located in Bexar County with nearby schools including Raul B. Fernandez Elementary School, H. B. Zachry Middle School, and Warren High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $674 | $226,430 | $52,010 | $174,420 |
| 2024 | $674 | $218,178 | $44,460 | $187,680 |
| 2023 | $674 | $198,344 | $44,460 | $191,770 |
| 2022 | $4,464 | $180,313 | $36,750 | $181,710 |
| 2021 | $4,202 | $163,921 | $33,900 | $133,400 |
| 2020 | $3,888 | $149,019 | $33,900 | $127,950 |
| 2019 | $3,629 | $135,472 | $22,760 | $124,690 |
| 2018 | $3,301 | $123,156 | $22,760 | $112,360 |
| 2017 | $3,006 | $111,960 | $22,760 | $105,280 |
| 2016 | $2,733 | $101,782 | $22,760 | $89,340 |
| 2015 | $1,032 | $92,529 | $19,310 | $78,550 |
| 2014 | $1,032 | $84,117 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map