584 Cliff Ct Winterville, NC 28590
Estimated Value: $267,000 - $283,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,748
Sq Ft
$157/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 584 Cliff Ct, Winterville, NC 28590 and is currently estimated at $274,966, approximately $157 per square foot. 584 Cliff Ct is a home located in Pitt County with nearby schools including Creekside Elementary School, A.G. Cox Middle School, and South Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2005
Sold by
Tait Mark Gavin and Tait Julie Wallace
Bought by
Tuten David E and Tuten Julie K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$14,500
Outstanding Balance
$7,808
Interest Rate
5.76%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Estimated Equity
$267,158
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tuten David E | $145,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tuten David E | $14,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,027 | $259,936 | $30,000 | $229,936 |
| 2024 | $2,015 | $259,936 | $30,000 | $229,936 |
| 2023 | $1,544 | $168,684 | $30,000 | $138,684 |
| 2022 | $1,551 | $168,684 | $30,000 | $138,684 |
| 2021 | $1,503 | $168,684 | $30,000 | $138,684 |
| 2020 | $1,492 | $168,684 | $30,000 | $138,684 |
| 2019 | $1,323 | $147,430 | $28,000 | $119,430 |
| 2018 | $1,240 | $147,430 | $28,000 | $119,430 |
| 2017 | $1,240 | $147,430 | $28,000 | $119,430 |
| 2016 | $1,225 | $147,430 | $28,000 | $119,430 |
| 2015 | $1,234 | $150,413 | $28,000 | $122,413 |
| 2014 | $1,234 | $150,413 | $28,000 | $122,413 |
Source: Public Records
Map