584 Cutter Ln Longboat Key, FL 34228
Estimated Value: $2,851,000 - $4,772,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
6,766
Sq Ft
$535/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 584 Cutter Ln, Longboat Key, FL 34228 and is currently estimated at $3,620,625, approximately $535 per square foot. 584 Cutter Ln is a home located in Sarasota County with nearby schools including Southside Elementary School and Booker Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,262 | $807,808 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $10,262 | $785,042 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $10,063 | $762,177 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $9,891 | $739,978 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $10,045 | $718,425 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $10,118 | $708,506 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $9,809 | $692,577 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $8,852 | $623,108 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $8,409 | $610,292 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $8,381 | $1,299,400 | $774,400 | $525,000 |
| 2015 | $8,343 | $1,270,900 | $751,200 | $519,700 |
| 2014 | $8,336 | $580,170 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map