584 Malvern Rd Akron, OH 44303
Merriman Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $234,560 - $259,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,638
Sq Ft
$151/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 584 Malvern Rd, Akron, OH 44303 and is currently estimated at $247,390, approximately $151 per square foot. 584 Malvern Rd is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including King Community Learning Center, Towpath Trail High School, and Our Lady Of The Elms Elementary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,974 | $61,544 | $13,923 | $47,621 |
| 2024 | $3,684 | $69,423 | $13,923 | $55,500 |
| 2023 | $7,974 | $69,423 | $13,923 | $55,500 |
| 2022 | $3,555 | $52,595 | $10,549 | $42,046 |
| 2021 | $3,559 | $52,595 | $10,549 | $42,046 |
| 2020 | $3,505 | $52,600 | $10,550 | $42,050 |
| 2019 | $3,302 | $43,730 | $8,370 | $35,360 |
| 2018 | $3,259 | $43,730 | $8,370 | $35,360 |
| 2017 | $3,309 | $43,730 | $8,370 | $35,360 |
| 2016 | $3,312 | $43,730 | $8,370 | $35,360 |
| 2015 | $3,309 | $43,730 | $8,370 | $35,360 |
| 2014 | $3,200 | $43,730 | $8,370 | $35,360 |
| 2013 | $3,281 | $45,850 | $8,370 | $37,480 |
Source: Public Records
Map