NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $605,000 - $674,000

2 Beds
2 Baths
1,843 Sq Ft
$346/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: January 25, 2018

Last sale price $365,000 $198 Per Sq Ft

Est. 75% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,456 / mo

76 Days on Market

About This Home

As of January 2018

This 2 bedroom 2 bathroom home is located in Old Northwest, and offers a large open floor plan and a darling covered front patio. This home has a large kitchen with an island, huge pantry, and breakfast nook. The master bedroom offers a walk-in closet, high ceilings, and tons of sink space. The 3 car garage offers plenty of space, too. Only steps away from Rancho San Rafael Park, this home sits on a quiet street and is easily accessible to UNR, North McCarran, I-80 and downtown Reno. Call to see it today!, Back On Market Now! Buyer did not perform the contingency of the sale of buyer's house, so this property is now available again! Hurry, as it will go FAST!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Craig Boltman

RE/MAX Gold License #BS.2244 Listed on: 10/06/2017

RE/MAX Gold

Last Buyer's Agent

Michael Hughes

Dickson Realty - Caughlin License #S.181090

Dickson Realty - Caughlin

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,591

Year Built

  • Built in 1994

Lot Details

  • 7,405 Sq Ft Lot
  • Back Yard Fenced
  • Landscaped
  • Level Lot
  • Property is zoned SF6

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Pitched Roof
  • Tile Roof
  • Wood Siding
  • Stick Built Home

Interior Spaces

  • 1,843 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms
  • Primary Bathroom includes a Walk-In Shower

• No Home Owners Association
  • The community has rules related to covenants, conditions, and restrictions

Listing and Financial Details

  • Home warranty included in the sale of the property
  • Assessor Parcel Number 00206211

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,591

Year Built

Built in 1994

Lot Details

7,405 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Year Built: 1994
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Features: Landscaped, Level
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.17
  • Road Frontage Type: Other
  • Security Features: Smoke Detector(s)
  • Association Amenities: None
  • Has H O A?: No
  • Co List Office Mls Id: 1514-o
  • Co List Office Phone: 775-787-3629
  • Directions: Washington to Putnam - Left
  • Has Fireplace?: No
  • Living Area: 1843.0
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Contract Rent Control Y N2: No
  • Tax Legal Elementary School: Peavine
  • Tax Legal Middle Or Junior School2: Clayton
  • Tax Legal High School: Reno
  • Tax Legal Tax Annual Amount: 2591.3
  • Tax Legal Zoning4: SF6
  • Association Community Association Y N3: No
  • Building Stories5: 1
  • Building Property Attached Y N: No
  • Building Home Warranty Y N: Yes
  • Lot Lot Size Acres2: 0.17
  • Lot Lot Size Square Feet2: 7405.2
  • Lot Horse Y N2: No
  • Fencing Back Yard: Yes
  • Lot Features Landscaped: Yes
  • Foundation Details Crawl Space: Yes
  • Lot Features Level: Yes
  • Sewer Public Sewer: Yes
  • Special Information Covenants Conditions Restrictions Y N: Yes
  • Typeof Construction Site Stick- Built: Yes
  • Water Rights Water Rights Y N: No
  • Appliances Disposal: Yes
  • Appliances Dryer: Yes
  • Appliances Washer: Yes
  • Outdoor Living Spaces Patio2: Yes
  • Security Features Smoke Detector(s): Yes
  • Appliances Microwave: Yes
  • Water Heater Gas5: Yes
  • Other Rooms Entrance Foyer2: Yes
  • Other Rooms Mud Room: Yes
  • Appliances Gas Range: Yes
  • Appliances Included As Personal Property Gas Oven2: Yes
  • Appliances Included As Personal Property Oven2: Yes
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Disposal, Dryer, Gas Range, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Flooring: Carpet, Wood
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Interior Amenities: Kitchen Island, Pantry, Primary Downstairs, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Window Features: Blinds, Double Pane Windows, Drapes, Rods, Vinyl Frames
  • Interior Living Area4: 1843.0
  • Interior Fireplace Y N: No
  • Flooring Carpet: Yes
  • Interior Features Primary Downstairs: Yes
  • Window Features Double Pane Windows: Yes
  • Window Features Vinyl Frames: Yes
  • Window Features Blinds: Yes
  • Window Features Drapes: Yes
  • Living Room Features Family Room Combination: Yes
  • Primary Bedroom Features On Main Floor: Yes
  • Primary Bedroom Features Shower Stall: Yes
  • Flooring Wood: Yes
  • Window Features Rods: Yes
  • Laundry Features Laundry Area: Yes
  • Laundry Features Laundry Room: Yes
  • Kitchen Features Disposal2: Yes
  • Primary Bedroom Features High Ceilings6: Yes
  • Interior Features Kitchen Island: Yes
  • Interior Features Walk- In Closet(s): Yes
  • Laundry Features Sink: Yes
  • Kitchen Features Breakfast Nook: Yes
  • Kitchen Features Built- In Microwave: Yes
  • Kitchen Features Kitchen Island2: Yes
  • Primary Bedroom Features Walk- In Closet(s)2: Yes
  • Dining Room Features Family Room Combination2: Yes
  • Kitchen Features Built- In Single Oven: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: None
  • Roof: Pitched, Tile
  • Stories: 1
  • Construction Type: Wood Siding
  • Foundation Details: Crawl Space
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio
  • Construction Materials Wood Siding: Yes
  • Roof Pitched: Yes
  • Roof Tile3: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Has Attached Garage?: Yes
  • Has Carport?: No
  • Garage Spaces: 3.0
  • Has Attached Garage?: Yes
  • Parking Features: Attached
  • Total Parking Spaces: 3.0
  • Parking Information Garage Y N: Yes
  • Parking Information Garage Spaces: 3.0
  • Parking Information Carport Y N: No
  • Parking Information Parking Total: 3.0
  • Parking Features Attached: Yes

Utilities

  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Phone Available, Sewer Available, Water Available, Water Meter Installed
  • Water Source: Public
  • Laundry Features: Laundry Area, Laundry Room, Sink
  • Heating: Forced Air, Natural Gas
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities Heating Y N3: Yes

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 00206211
  • Fencing: Back Yard
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7405.2
  • Zoning: SF6

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2591.3

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Peavine
  • HighSchool: Reno

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 11, 2019
Sold by
Sacramento Church In
Bought by
Reno Church In
Current Estimated Value
$638,505

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 6, 2017
Closed on
Jan 24, 2018
List Price
$385,000
Sold Price
$365,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$20,000
-5.19%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.94%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 19, 2017
Sold by
Williamson Marlene
Bought by
Williamson Arthur

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 22, 1994
Sold by
Karadanis Elsie
Bought by
Karadanis George R

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$37,500
Interest Rate
6.98%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Reno Church In $365,000 None Available
The Curch In Sacramento $365,000 First Centennial Reno
Williamson Arthur -- None Available
Karadanis George R -- Western Title Company Inc
Williamson Arthur J $47,500 Western Title Company Inc
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Williamson Arthur J $37,500
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
01/25/2018 01/25/18 Sold $365,000 -5.2% $198 / Sq Ft
12/21/2017 12/21/17 Pending -- -- --
10/06/2017 10/06/17 For Sale $385,000 -- $209 / Sq Ft
Source: Northern Nevada Regional MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $8 $126,368 $51,520 $74,848
2025 $7 $124,527 $47,985 $76,542
2024 $7 $121,376 $43,960 $77,416
2023 $8 $118,304 $44,590 $73,714
2022 $6 $100,978 $39,165 $61,813
2021 $3,279 $89,558 $27,860 $61,698
2020 $3,088 $87,817 $25,900 $61,917
2019 $2,939 $83,970 $24,500 $59,470
2018 $2,800 $77,114 $19,075 $58,039
2017 $2,591 $77,375 $19,040 $58,335
2016 $2,621 $76,725 $17,115 $59,610
2015 $2,616 $75,409 $14,770 $60,639
2014 $2,539 $71,823 $12,915 $58,908
2013 -- $67,221 $9,660 $57,561
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Northern Nevada Regional MLS

MLS Number: 170014774

Northern Nevada Regional MLS

APN: 002-062-11

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.