584 S 1400 E Tooele, UT 84074
Estimated Value: $594,988 - $656,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,222
Sq Ft
$194/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 584 S 1400 E, Tooele, UT 84074 and is currently estimated at $624,247, approximately $193 per square foot. 584 S 1400 E is a home located in Tooele County with nearby schools including Sterling Elementary School, Tooele Junior High School, and Tooele High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2026
Sold by
Redmond Douglas and Redmond Katie J
Bought by
Redmond Living Trust and Redmond
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Redmond Living Trust | -- | Accommodation/Courtesy Recordi |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,698 | $560,807 | $138,000 | $422,807 |
| 2024 | $3,866 | $295,123 | $75,900 | $219,223 |
| 2023 | $3,866 | $286,136 | $72,380 | $213,756 |
| 2022 | $3,708 | $319,065 | $72,380 | $246,685 |
| 2021 | $2,903 | $208,909 | $36,781 | $172,128 |
| 2020 | $3,043 | $379,835 | $66,875 | $312,960 |
| 2019 | $3,093 | $379,835 | $66,875 | $312,960 |
| 2018 | $2,965 | $345,220 | $80,000 | $265,220 |
| 2017 | $2,217 | $306,282 | $55,000 | $251,282 |
| 2016 | $1,833 | $150,428 | $30,250 | $120,178 |
| 2015 | $1,833 | $133,338 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $133,338 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map