584 S Bayview Ave Freeport, NY 11520
Estimated Value: $730,184 - $768,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,385
Sq Ft
$541/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 584 S Bayview Ave, Freeport, NY 11520 and is currently estimated at $749,092, approximately $540 per square foot. 584 S Bayview Ave is a home located in Nassau County with nearby schools including Columbus Avenue School, Caroline G. Atkinson Intermediate School, and John W Dodd Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2017
Sold by
Abraham Marie G and Barthe Karline
Bought by
Abraham Marie G
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2011
Sold by
Lossmann Linda
Bought by
Abraham Marie G and Barthe Karline
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$346,000
Outstanding Balance
$241,073
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$508,019
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2010
Sold by
Richardson John C and Richardson Michelle M
Bought by
Lossman Linda
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$306,776
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|